Heavy! In 2021, the results of the co election of academicians of the two academies were released!

▎ Chinese Academy of Sciences

Announcement on the co selection of academicians of the Chinese Academy of Sciences in 2021

Announcement of the list of elected Academicians

According to the articles of association of academicians of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, detailed rules for the implementation of the co election of academicians of the Chinese Academy of Sciences and the measures for the election of foreign academicians of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, 65 academicians of the Chinese Academy of Sciences and 25 foreign academicians of the Chinese Academy of Sciences were elected in 2021.

It is hereby announced.

Chinese Academy of Sciences

November 18, 2021

Source: Bureau of academic affairs, Chinese Academy of Sciences

▎ Chinese Academy of Engineering

The co election of academicians of the Chinese Academy of Engineering in 2021 was completed recently, and a total of 84 academicians of the Chinese Academy of engineering and 20 foreign academicians of the Chinese Academy of engineering were elected.

It is hereby announced.

Chinese Academy of Engineering & nbsp;

November 18, 2021

List of academicians elected by Chinese Academy of Engineering in 2021

(84 persons in total, arranged according to the strokes of their surnames)

Mechanical and Transportation Engineering Department (11 persons)

full name date of birth Work unit
  Ma Yushan December 1968 Wuzhong Instrument Co., Ltd
Wang Yunpeng December 1966 Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Xiang Ming Wang December 1962 Shenyang Aircraft Design and Research Institute of AVIC
Guo Qing Wang April 1966 China Aerospace Technology Group Co., Ltd
Shu Xin Wang September 1966 Tianjin University
Fu Mengyin November 1964 Nanjing University of Technology
Liu Honghong December 1966 Harbin Institute of Technology
Zhu Kun February 1966 The Third Research Institute of China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation
Li Keqiang January 1963 Tsinghua University
Zou Ruping September 1962 China Ordnance Industry 203 Research Institute
Zheng Jinyang November 1964 Zhejiang University

Information and Electronic Engineering Department (10 persons)

full name date of birth Work unit
  Kong Zhiyin August 1964 A Research Institute of the general office of the Central Military Commission
Long Teng January 1968 Beijing University of Technology
Jiang Bitao (female) August 1967 61646 unit of the Chinese people’s Liberation Army
Wu Jianqi July 1966 The 38th Research Institute of China Electronics Technology Corporation
Zhang Hongke September 1957 Beijing Jiaotong University
Zhang Baodong December 1962 32057 unit of the Chinese people’s Liberation Army
Li Detian June 1966 Lanzhou Institute of Space Technology Physics
Luo Yi February 1960 Tsinghua University
Blue feather September 1954 The 28th Research Institute of China Electronics Technology Corporation
Jiang Changjun May 1962 Tongji University

Chemical, metallurgical and material engineering department (8 persons)

full name date of birth Work unit
  Deng Longjiang November 1966 University of Electronic Science and technology
Xing Liying (female) February 1965 China Aviation Manufacturing Technology Research Institute
Wei Min Yang April 1966 Sinopec Shanghai Petrochemical Research Institute
Ying Hanjie July 1969 Nanjing University of Technology
Zhang Liqun December 1969 Beijing University of Chemical Technology
Shen Zhengchang May 1960 Mining and Metallurgy Technology Group Co., Ltd
Jiang Tao October 1963 Central South University
Fu Zhengyi January 1963 Wuhan University of Technology

Department of energy and mining engineering (9 persons)

full name date of birth Work unit
  Cheng Shan Wang November 1962 Tianjin University
Sun Youhong July 1965 China University of Geosciences (Beijing)
Sun Huanquan January 1965 China Petrochemical Group Co., Ltd
Zhang Laibin September 1961 China University of Petroleum (Beijing)
Zhou Gang June 1964 63650 troops of the Chinese people’s Liberation Army
Rao Honghong February 1961 China Southern Power Grid Co., Ltd
Hu Xiaomian (female) October 1963 Beijing Institute of Applied Physics and Computational Mathematics
Ge Shirong April 1963 China University of mining and Technology (Beijing)
Cheng Jiecheng September 1962 Daqing Oilfield Co., Ltd

Ministry of civil, water resources and building engineering (10 persons)

full name date of birth Work unit
  Ming Yang Wang January 1966 PLA Army Engineering University
Jia Ping Liu January 1967 Southeast University
Zhu Hehua October 1962 Tongji University
Xu Weilin October 1963 Sichuan University
Du Xiuli December 1962 Beijing University of Technology
Zhang Zongliang April 1962 PowerChina Kunming survey, design and Research Institute Co., Ltd
Juan February 1965 Nanjing water conservancy research institute, Ministry of water resources, Ministry of transportation, National Energy Administration
Zong Yu Gao January 1964 China Railway Bridge Survey and Design Institute Group Co., Ltd
Tang Hongwu September 1966 Hohai University
Mei Hongyuan July 1958 Harbin Institute of Technology

Environment and textile engineering department (8 persons)

full name date of birth Work unit
  Wang Shuangfei September 1963 Guangxi University
Jun Cheng Wang December 1952 Institute of marine instrumentation, Shandong Academy of Sciences
Feng Qiqi March 1966 Northwest Institute of ecological environment and resources, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wu Minghong (female) March 1968 Shanghai University
Shan Yuyang February 1963 Hunan Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Xu Weilin April 1969 Wuhan Textile University
Gao Xiangxiang October 1968 Zhejiang University
Xie Mingyong February 1957 Nanchang University

Department of agriculture (10 persons)

full name date of birth Work unit
  Yin Feihu December 1954 Xinjiang Academy of agricultural reclamation Sciences
Xu Weigang October 1958 Henan Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Wu Yiqiang July 1967 Central South University of forestry science and technology
Chen Songlin October 1960 Yellow Sea Fisheries Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Fishery Sciences
Shen Qirong August 1957 Nanjing Agricultural University
Zhou Weiwei August 1966 Institute of agricultural resources and agricultural regionalization, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Hou Shuishui October 1959 Beijing Institute of animal husbandry and veterinary medicine, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Bai Lianyang December 1967 Hunan Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Yu Jingquan November 1963 Zhejiang University
Qiao Shiyan April 1963 China Agricultural University

Department of medicine and health (11 persons)

full name date of birth Work unit
  Tian Jinzhou December 1956 Beijing University of traditional Chinese Medicine
Zhu Zhaoyun (female) March 1954 Yunnan Baiyao Group Co., Ltd
Wu Tangchun July 1965 Huazhong University of science and technology
Xiao Wei October 1959 Jiangsu Kangyuan Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd
Fan xianqun June 1964 School of medicine, Shanghai Jiaotong University
Zhao Yimin October 1956 PLA Air Force Military Medical University
Jiang Baoguo April 1961 People’s Hospital of Peking University
Gao Tianming October 1960 Southern Medical University
Xu binghe February 1958 Cancer Hospital of Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences
Jiang Jiandong November 1958 Institute of medical biotechnology, Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences
Jiang Jianxin December 1962 PLA Army Medical University

Engineering management department (7 persons)

full name date of birth Work unit
  Wang Zili October 1964 Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Yang Changfeng February 1958 China Satellite Navigation System Management Office
Yang Honghong November 1963 China Academy of space technology
Lin Mingming October 1957 China Communications Construction Co., Ltd
Jia Weiping (female) November 1956 The Sixth People’s Hospital Affiliated to Shanghai Jiaotong University
Huang Dianzhong January 1952 China Information Security Evaluation Center
Xie Yuhong February 1961 China National Offshore Oil Corporation Limited

List of foreign academicians elected by Chinese Academy of Engineering in 2021

(20 persons in total)

full name date of birth nationality Work unit
Raja October 1951 U.S.A University of Houston
Sun Yu February 1974 Canada University of Toronto
Otein Herzog September 1944 Germany Tongji University
Luo Zhiquan November 1963 Canada Chinese University of Hong Kong (Shenzhen)
Zhang Yaqin January 1966 U.S.A Tsinghua University
Antonio Meeks December 1960 U.S.A Rice University
Cui Zhanfeng November 1962 britain Oxford
Park Zhefan May 1960 Canada University of Toronto
Xu Zhenghe September 1956 Canada University of Alberta / Southern University of science and technology
Chen Zhangxing October 1962 U.S.A University of Calgary, Canada
Sun Xueliang December 1963 Canada Xi’an University of Technology
Zhao Hua March 1963 britain Brunel University, London
Bescos January 1946 Greece Tongji University
Su Panshi September 1959 U.S.A University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Pedro Joseph Alvarez September 1958 U.S.A Rice University
Anthony Beasley April 1952 Netherlands Wageningen University, the Netherlands
Guido coromer June 1961 Austria, Spain French National Institute of health and medicine / cordelier Research Center
Robert Samuel Langer August 1948 U.S.A MIT
Qian yuxu June 1931 U.S.A University of California, San Diego
Fati Birol March 1958 turkey International Energy Agency

Source: Chinese Academy of engineering.

留下评论